Poll Schedule

Previous Elections
 

 

Candidate List Bihar Assembly Election 2020

 

Assembly Constituency

NDA

MGB

LJP

#

Name

Party

Candidate

Party

Candidate

Party

Candidate

Paschim Champaran District

1

Valmiki Nagar

JD(U)

Dhirendra Pratap Singh

INC

Rajesh Singh

LJP

2

Ramnagar

BJP

Bhagirathi Devi

INC

Rajesh Ram

3

Narkatiaganj

BJP

Rashmi Verma

INC

Vinay Verma

4

Bagaha

BJP

Ram Singh

INC

Jayesh Mangal Singh

5

Lauriya

BJP

Vinay Bihari

RJD

Shambhu Tiwari

6

Nautan

BJP

Narayan Prasad

INC

Sheikh Kamran

7

Chanpatia

BJP

Umakant Singh

INC

Abhishek Ranjan

8

Bettiah

BJP

Renu Devi

INC

Madan Mohan Tiwari

9

Sikta

JD(U)

Khurshid (Feroz Ahmad)

CPI(ML)L

Birendra Prasad Gupta

LJP

Purvi Champaran District

10

Raxaul

BJP

Pramod Sinha

INC

Rambabu Yadav

11

Sugauli

VIP

Ramchandra Sahani

RJD

Shashi Bhushan Singh

LJP

12

Narkatiya

JD(U)

Shyam Bihari Prasad

RJD

Shamim Ahmad

LJP

13

Harsidhi

BJP

Krishnanandan Paswan

RJD

Kumar Nagendra

14

Govindganj

BJP

Sunil Mani Tiwari

INC

Brajesh Pandey

LJP

Raju Tiwari

15

Kesaria

JD(U)

Shalini Mishra

RJD

Santosh Kushawaha

LJP

Ram Sharan Prasad Yadav

16

Kalyanpur

BJP

Sachindra Prasad Singh

RJD

Manoj Kumar Yadav

17

Pipra

BJP

Shyambabu Prasad Yadav

CPI(M)

Rajmangal Prasad

18

Madhuban

BJP

Rana Randhir Singh

RJD

Madan Prasad

19

Motihari

BJP

Pramod Kumar

RJD

Om Prakash Choudhary

20

Chiraia

BJP

Lal Babu Prasad Gupta

RJD

Acchelal Yadav

21

Dhaka

BJP

Pawan Jaiswal

RJD

Faisal Rahman

Sheohar District

22

Sheohar

JD(U)

Sharfuddin

RJD

Chetan Anand Singh

LJP

Sitamarhi District

23

Riga

BJP

Moti Lal Prasad

INC

Amit Kumar Tunna

24

Bathnaha

BJP

Anil Ram

INC

Sanjay Ram

25

Parihar

BJP

Gayatri Devi

RJD

Ritu Jaiswal

26

Sursand

JD(U)

Dilip Rai

RJD

Syed Abu Dojana

LJP

27

Bajpatti

JD(U)

Ranju Geeta

RJD

Mukesh Kumar Yadav

LJP

28

Sitamarhi

BJP

Mitilesh Kumar

RJD

Sunil Kumar

29

Runnisaidpur

JD(U)

Pankaj Kumar Mishra

RJD

Mangita Devi

LJP

Guddi Devi

30

Belsand

JD(U)

Sunita Singh Chauhan

RJD

Sanjay Kumar Gupta

LJP

Md Nasir Ahmad

Madhubani District

31

Harlakhi

JD(U)

Sudhanshu Shekhar

CPI

Ram Naresh Pandey

LJP

32

Benipatti

BJP

Vinod Narayan Jha

INC

Bhawana Jha

33

Khajauli

BJP

Arun Shankar Prasad

RJD

Sitaram Yadav

34

Babubarhi

JD(U)

Meena Kamat

RJD

Umakant Yadav

LJP

35

Bisfi

BJP

Haribhushan Thakur

RJD

Faiyaz Ahmad

36

Madhubani

VIP

Suman Kumar Mahaseth

RJD

Samir Kumar Mahaseth

LJP

Arvind Kumar Purbey

37

Rajnagar

BJP

Ram Prit Paswan

RJD

Ramawatar Paswan

38

Jhanjharpur

BJP

Nitish Mishra

CPI

Ram Narayan Yadav

39

Phulparas

JD(U)

Sheela Kumari Mandal

INC

Kripanath Pathak

LJP

Binod Kumar Singh

40

Laukaha

JD(U)

Laxmeshwar Rai

RJD

Bharat Bhushan Mandal

LJP

Supaul District

41

Nirmali

JD(U)

Aniruddha Prasad Yadav

RJD

Yaduvansh Kumar Yadav

LJP

42

Pipra

JD(U)

Ram Vilas Kamat

RJD

Vishwa Mohan Mandal

LJP

43

Supaul

JD(U)

Bijendra Prasad Yadav

INC

Minnauttallah Rahmani

LJP

44

Triveniganj

JD(U)

Veena Bharti

RJD

Santosh Sardar

LJP

45

Chhatapur

BJP

Neeraj Kumar Singh

RJD

Vipin Kumar Nonia

Araria District

46

Narpatganj

BJP

Jayprakash Yadav

RJD

Anil Kumar Yadav

47

Raniganj

JD(U)

Achmit Rishidev

RJD

Avinash Mangalam Rishidev

LJP

48

Forbesganj

BJP

Vidya Sagar Keshri

INC

Zakir Hussain

49

Araria

JD(U)

Shagufta Azim

INC

Avidur Rahman

LJP

50

Jokihat

BJP

Ranjeet Yadav

RJD

Sarfaraz Alam

51

Sikti

BJP

Vijay Mandal

RJD

Shatrughan Mandal

Kishanganj District

52

Bahadurganj

VIP

INC

Md. Tauseef Alam

53

Thakurganj

JD(U)

Naushad Alam

RJD

Saud Alam

LJP

54

Kishanganj

BJP

Sweety Singh

INC

Izharul Hussain

55

Kochadhaman

JD(U)

Mujahid Alam

RJD

Shahid Alam

LJP

Purnia District

56

Amour

JD(U)

Saba Zafar

INC

Abdul Jaleel Mastan

LJP

57

Baisi

BJP

Vinod Yadav

RJD

Abdus Subhan

58

Kasba

HAM(S)

Rajendra Yadav

INC

Md. Afaque Alam

LJP

59

Banmankhi

BJP

Krishna Kumar Rishi

RJD

Upendra Sharma

60

Rupauli

JD(U)

Bima Bharti

CPI

Vikas Chandra Mandal

LJP

61

Dhamdaha

JD(U)

Leshi Singh

RJD

Dilip Kumar Yadav

LJP

62

Purnia

BJP

Vijay Khemka

INC

Indu Sinha

Katihar District

63

Katihar

BJP

Tarkishore Prasad

RJD

Ram Prakash Mahto

64

Kadwa

JD(U)

Suraj Prasad Rai

INC

Shakeel Ahmad Khan

LJP

65

Balrampur

VIP

CPI(ML)L

Mahbub Alam

LJP

66

Pranpur

BJP

Nisha Singh

INC

Tauquir Alam

67

Manihari

JD(U)

Shambhu Suman

INC

Manohar Prasad Singh

LJP

68

Barari

JD(U)

Vijay Singh Nishad

RJD

Neeraj Kumar

LJP

69

Korha

BJP

Kavita Paswan

INC

Poonam Paswan

Madhepura District

70

Alamnagar

JD(U)

Narendra Narayan Yadav

RJD

Naveen Nishad

LJP

71

Bihariganj

JD(U)

Niranjan Kumar Mehta

INC

Subhashini Raj Rao

LJP

72

Singheshwar

JD(U)

Ramesh Rishidev

RJD

Chandrahas Choupal

LJP

73

Madhepura

JD(U)

Nikhil Mandal

RJD

Chandrasekhar

LJP

Saharsa District

74

Sonbarsha

JD(U)

Ratnesh Sada

INC

Tarni Rishidev

LJP

75

Saharsa

BJP

Alok Ranjan Jha

RJD

Lovely Anand

76

Simri Bakhtiarpur

VIP

Mukesh Sahani

RJD

Yusuf Salahuddin

LJP

77

Mahishi

JD(U)

Gunjeshwar Sah

RJD

Gautam Krishna

LJP

Darbhanga District

78

Kusheshwar Asthan

JD(U)

Shashi Bhushan Hajari

INC

Ashok Kumar

LJP

Poonam Kumari

79

Gaura Bauram

VIP

Swarna Singh

RJD

Afzal Ali Khan

LJP

Rajeev Kumar Thakur

80

Benipur

JD(U)

Binay Kumar Choudhary

INC

Mithilesh Chaudhary

LJP

Kamal Ram Vinod Jha

81

Alinagar

VIP

Mishri Lal Yadav

RJD

Binod Mishra

LJP

Raj Kumar Jha

82

Darbhanga Rural

JD(U)

Faraz Fatmi

RJD

Lalit Kumar Yadav

LJP

Pradeep Kumar Thakur

83

Darbhanga

BJP

Sanjay Saraogi

RJD

Amarnath Gami

84

Hayaghat

BJP

Ramchandra Shah

RJD

Bhola Yadav

85

Bahadurpur

JD(U)

Madan Sahni

RJD

Ramesh Chaudhary

LJP

86

Keoti

BJP

Murari Mohan Jha

RJD

Abdul Bari Siddiqui

LJP

87

Jale

BJP

Jibesh Kumar Mishra

INC

Mashkoor Ahmad Usmani

Muzaffarpur District

88

Gaighat

JD(U)

Maheshwar Prasad Yadav

RJD

Niranjan Rai

LJP

89

Aurai

BJP

Ram Surat Ray

CPI(ML)L

Aftab Alam

90

Minapur

JD(U)

Manoj Kumar

RJD

Rajeev Kumar

LJP

Ajay Kumar

91

Bochahan

VIP

RJD

Ramai Ram

LJP

92

Sakra

JD(U)

Ashok Kumar Choudhary

INC

Umesh Kumar Ram

LJP

93

Kurhani

BJP

Kedar Gupta

RJD

Anil Kumar Sahni

94

Muzaffarpur

BJP

Suresh Kumar Sharma

INC

Bijender Chaudhary

95

Kanti

JD(U)

Mohammad Jamal

RJD

Mohammad Israil Mansuri

LJP

Bijay Prasad Singh

96

Baruraj

BJP

Arun Kumar Singh

RJD

Nand Kumar Rai

97

Paroo

BJP

Ashok Kumar Singh

INC

Anunay Kumar Singh

98

Sahebganj

VIP

Raju Kumar Singh

RJD

Ram Vichar Ray

LJP

Krishan Kumar Singh

Gopalganj District

99

Baikunthpur

BJP

Mithlesh Tiwari

RJD

Prem Shankar

100

Barauli

BJP

Rampravesh Rai

RJD

Reyazul Haque Raju

101

Gopalganj

BJP

Subash Singh

INC

Asif Gafoor

102

Kuchaikote

JD(U)

Amarendra Kumar Pandey

INC

Kali Prasad Pandey

LJP

Ravi Pandey

103

Bhore

JD(U)

Sunil Kumar

CPI(ML)L

Jitendra Paswan

LJP

Pushpa Devi

104

Hathua

JD(U)

Ramsewak Singh

RJD

Rajesh Kumar Singh

LJP

Ramdarshan Prasad

Siwan District

105

Siwan

BJP

Om Prakash Yadav

RJD

Awadh Bihari Choudhary

106

Ziradei

JD(U)

Kamla Kushwaha

CPI(ML)L

Amarjeet Kushwaha

LJP

107

Darauli

BJP

Ramayan Manjhi

CPI(ML)L

Satyadeo Ram

108

Raghunathpur

JD(U)

Rajeshwar Chouhan

RJD

Hari Shankar Yadav

LJP

109

Daraunda

BJP

Karanjeet Singh

CPI(ML)L

Amarnath Yadav

110

Barharia

JD(U)

Shyam Bahadur Singh

RJD

Bachcha Pandey

LJP

111

Goriakothi

BJP

Devesh Kant Singh

RJD

Nutan Verma

112

Maharajganj

JD(U)

Hem Narayan Sah

INC

Vijay Shanker Dubey

LJP

Kumar Deo Ranjan Singh

Saran District

113

Ekma

JD(U)

Sita Devi

RJD

Sri Kant Yadav

LJP

114

Manjhi

JD(U)

Madhvi Singh

CPI(M)

Satyendra Yadav

LJP

Saurabh Kumar Pandey

115

Baniapur

VIP

RJD

Kedarnath Singh

LJP

116

Taraiya

BJP

Janak Singh

RJD

Sipahilal Mahato

117

Marhaura

JD(U)

Altaf Alam

RJD

Jitendra Kumar Ray

LJP

118

Chapra

BJP

C.N. Gupta

RJD

Randhir Kumar Singh

119

Garkha

BJP

Gyanchand Manjhi

RJD

Surendra Ram

120

Amnour

BJP

Krishan Kumar Mantoo

RJD

Sunil Kumar Ray

121

Parsa

JD(U)

Chandrika Roy

RJD

Chhote Lal Rai

LJP

Rakesh Kumar Singh

122

Sonepur

BJP

Vinay Kumar Singh

RJD

Ramanuj Prasad Yadav

Vaishali District

123

Hajipur

BJP

Awadhesh Singh

RJD

Deo Kumar Chaurasia

124

Lalganj

BJP

Sanjay Kumar Singh

INC

Rakesh Kumar

LJP

125

Vaishali

JD(U)

INC

Sanjeev Singh

LJP

126

Mahua

JD(U)

Asma Parveen

RJD

Mukesh Kumar Raushan

LJP

127

Raja Pakar

JD(U)

Mahendra Ram

INC

Pratima Kumari Das

LJP

Dhananjay Kumar

128

Raghopur

BJP

Satish Kumar Yadav

RJD

Tejashwi Yadav

129

Mahnar

JD(U)

Umesh Singh Kushwaha

RJD

Bina Singh

LJP

Rabindra Kumar Singh

130

Patepur

BJP

Lakhinder Paswan

RJD

Shivchandra Ram

Samastipur District

131

Kalyanpur

JD(U)

Maheshwar Hazari

CPI(ML)L

Ranjeet Kumar Ram

LJP

132

Warisnagar

JD(U)

Ashok Kumar Singh

CPI(ML)L

Phoolbabu Singh

LJP

133

Samastipur

JD(U)

Ashwamedh Devi

RJD

Md. Shaheen

LJP

134

Ujiarpur

BJP

Sheel kumar Roy

RJD

Alok Kumar Mehta

135

Morwa

JD(U)

Vidyasagar Singh Nishad

RJD

Ranvijay Sahu

LJP

136

Sarairanjan

JD(U)

Vijay Kumar Chaudhary

RJD

Arvind Kumar Sahni

LJP

137

Mohiuddinnagar

BJP

Rajesh Singh

RJD

Ejya Yadav

138

Bibhutipur

JD(U)

Ram Balak Singh

CPI(M)

Ajay Kumar

LJP

139

Rosera

BJP

Birendra Paswan

INC

Nagender Kumar Paswan

140

Hasanpur

JD(U)

Raj Kumar Ray

RJD

Tej Pratap Yadav

LJP

Begusarai District

141

Cheria-Bariarpur

JD(U)

Manju Verma

RJD

Raj Banshi Mahto

LJP

142

Bachhwara

BJP

Surendra Mehta

CPI

Awadhesh Kumar Rai

143

Teghra

JD(U)

Birendra Kumar

CPI

Ram Ratan Singh

LJP

144

Matihani

JD(U)

Narendra Kumar Singh

CPI(M)

Rajendra Prasad Singh

LJP

145

Sahebpur Kamal

JD(U)

RJD

Sattanand Sambuddh

LJP

146

Begusarai

BJP

Kundan Singh

INC

Amita Bhushan

147

Bakhri

BJP

Ramshankar Paswan

CPI

Suryakant Paswan

Khagaria District

148

Alauli

JD(U)

Sadhna Devi

RJD

Rambriksha Sada

LJP

149

Khagaria

JD(U)

Poonam Devi Yadav

INC

Chatrapati Yadav

LJP

150

Beldaur

JD(U)

Panna Lal Singh Patel

INC

Chandan Yadav

LJP

151

Parbatta

JD(U)

Sanjeev Kumar Singh

RJD

Digambar Prasad Tiwary

LJP

Bhagalpur District

152

Bihpur

BJP

Kumar Shailendra

RJD

Shailesh Kumar Mandal

153

Gopalpur

JD(U)

Narendra Kumar Niraj

RJD

Shailesh Kumar

LJP

154

Pirpainti

BJP

Lalan Kumar Paswan

RJD

Ram Vilash Paswan

155

Kahalgaon

BJP

Pawan Kumar Yadav

INC

Shubhanand Mukesh

156

Bhagalpur

BJP

Rohit Pandey

INC

Ajeet Sharma

157

Sultanganj

JD(U)

Lalit Narayan Mandal

INC

Lalan Kumar

LJP

Nilam Devi

158

Nathnagar

JD(U)

Lakshmikant Mandal

RJD

Ali Ashraf Siddiqui

LJP

Banka District

159

Amarpur

JD(U)

Jayant Raj

INC

Jitendra Singh

LJP

Mrinal Shekhar

160

Dhoraiya

JD(U)

Manish Kumar

RJD

Bhudeo Choudhary

LJP

Dipak Kumar Paswan

161

Banka

BJP

Ram Narayan Mandal

RJD

Javed Iqbal Ansari

162

Katoria

BJP

Nikki Hembrom

RJD

Sweety Sima Hembram

163

Belhar

JD(U)

Manoj Yadav

RJD

Ramdeo Yadav

LJP

Kumari Archana Yadav

Munger District

164

Tarapur

JD(U)

Mewa Lal Choudhary

RJD

Divya Prakash

LJP

Mina Devi

165

Munger

BJP

Pranav Kumar Yadav

RJD

Avinash Kumar Vidyarthi

166

Jamalpur

JD(U)

Shailesh Kumar

INC

Ajay Kumar Singh

LJP

Durgesh Kumar Singh

Lakhisarai District

167

Suryagarha

JD(U)

Ramanand Mandal

RJD

Prahlad Yadav

LJP

Ravishanker Prasad Singh

168

Lakhisarai

BJP

Vijay Kumar Sinha

INC

Amaresh Kumar

Sheikhpura District

169

Sheikhpura

JD(U)

Randhir Kumar Soni

RJD

Vijay Kumar

LJP

Imam Ghazali

170

Barbigha

JD(U)

Sudarshan Kumar

INC

Gajanand Shahi

LJP

Madhukar Kumar

Nalanda District

171

Asthawan

JD(U)

Jitendra Kumar

RJD

Anil Kumar

LJP

172

Biharsharif

BJP

Sunil Kumar

RJD

Sunil Kumar

173

Rajgir

JD(U)

Kaushal Kishore

INC

Ravi Jyoti Kumar

LJP

174

Islampur

JD(U)

Chandrasen Prasad

RJD

Rakesh Kumar Raushan

LJP

175

Hilsa

JD(U)

Krishnamurari Sharan

RJD

Shakti Singh Yadav

LJP

Kumar Suman Singh

176

Nalanda

JD(U)

Shrawan Kumar

INC

Gunjan Patel

LJP

177

Harnaut

JD(U)

Harinarayan Singh

INC

Kundan Gupta

LJP

Patna District

178

Mokama

JD(U)

Rajiv Lochan Narayan Singh

RJD

Anant Kumar Singh

LJP

Suresh Singh Nishad

179

Barh

BJP

Gyanendra Kumar Singh

INC

Satyendra Bahadur

180

Bakhtiarpur

BJP

Ranvijay Singh Yadav

RJD

Aniruddh Kumar

181

Digha

BJP

Sanjeev Chaurasiya

CPI(ML)L

Shashi Yadav

182

Bankipur

BJP

Nitin Nabin

INC

Luv Sinha

183

Kumhrar

BJP

Arun Kumar Sinha

RJD

Dharamendra Kumar

184

Patna Sahib

BJP

Nand Kishore Yadav

INC

Parveen Khushwaha

185

Fatuha

BJP

Satyendra Singh

RJD

Rama Nand Yadav

186

Danapur

BJP

Asha Devi Yadav

RJD

Ritlal Ray

187

Maner

BJP

Nikhil Anand Yadav

RJD

Bhai Virendra

188

Phulwari

JD(U)

Arun Manjhi

CPI(ML)L

Gopal Ravidas

LJP

189

Masaurhi

JD(U)

Nutan Paswan

RJD

Rekha Devi

LJP

Parshuram Kumar

190

Paliganj

JD(U)

Jai Vardhan Yadav

CPI(ML)L

Sandeep Saurav

LJP

Usha Vidyarthi

191

Bikram

BJP

Atul Kumar

INC

Siddharth Saurav

Bhojpur District

192

Sandesh

JD(U)

Vijendra Yadav

RJD

Kiran Devi

LJP

Shweta Singh

193

Barhara

BJP

Raghvendra Pratap Singh

RJD

Saroj Yadav

194

Arrah

BJP

Amrendra Pratap Singh

CPI(ML)L

Quyamuddin Ansari

195

Agiaon

JD(U)

Prabhunath Prasad

CPI(ML)L

Manoj Manzil

LJP

Rajeshwar Paswan

196

Tarari

BJP

Kaushal Kumar Singh

CPI(ML)L

Sudama Prasad

197

Jagdishpur

JD(U)

Shushumlata Kushwaha

RJD

Ram Vishnun Singh

LJP

Sri Bhagwan Singh Kushwaha